CRYSTAL BEACH LIVE:
ENTERTAINERS FROM BUFFALO AND TORONTO AND MORE
PARTIAL INDEX














L
Lake Erie Excursion Company Orchestra
Dick Lecksell
Alvin Lee
Lil Wally
Johnny Long
Benny Louis
Joe Louis
Marion Lush

M
Joe Macielag
Duart Maclean
Angie Maggio, Angie
Richard Maltby
Jimmy Marando
Ralph Marterie
Herbert Martin
Mart Kenney’s Ranch
Billy May
Ron McCreedy
Roger McGuinn
Melody Bells Orchestra
Ronn Metcalfe
Glenn Miller
Justus C. Miller
Kim Mitchell
Eddie Money
Vaughn Monroe
Monsulla & Russell
Art Mooney
Erin Moran
Buddy Morrow
“Jelly Roll” Morton
Mysterious Kellys

N
Niagara College Jazz Band
Bert Niosi
Norberty Trio
Northern Pikes

O
Okabe’s Royal Japanese Troupe
Eddie Olinski
Original Indiana Five
Walt Ostanek

P
Pain’s Fireworks
Palmistry Camp
Pan-American Exposition
Parroff Trio
Paul  Boyton’s Water Circus
Payola$ 
Peach’s Sky Review
Stephen Peere
Achille Philion
Pic-a-Polka Orchestra

R
Slatz Randall
Johnnie Ray
Red Rider
Goldy Restall
Rex Comedy Animal Circus
Rice’s Colored Jubilee Singers
Nelson Riddle
Riddlers
Riding Conleys
Pee Jay Ringens
Salvatore Rizzo
Tommie Rizzo
Rock & Hyde 
Royal Hand Bell Ringers
Don Russell

S
Sargent’s All Star Performers
Sauter-Finegan Orchestra 
Scinta Band 
Harry Shannon Jr.
Artie Shaw
Frank Sinatra Jr.
Solid Brass
Southbound Shufflers
Steppenwolf
Edythe Sterling
Gloria Swanson
Syre

T
Teenage Head 
Ten Years After
Thelma Terry
Morgan Thomas
Three Buffons 
Roland Tiebor

V
Victor Vernon
Victoria Troupe

W
Ward-Bell Troupe
Matthew Webb
Johnny Weissmuller
Barney Wertman
White and Fulton
Will Hill’s Elephants
Ozzie Williams
Gene Wisniewski
Frank Wojnarowski
Ray Woods
Steve Wozniak
Link Wray
Bob Wybrow

Y
Yankee  Six  Orchestra
Frankie Yankovic
Yukon  Eric 

Z
Victoria Zacchini
Si Zentner
74th Regimental Band

A
Americana
American Coaster Enthusiasts
Ray Anthony
Harold Arlen
Arleys 
Harold Austin
Frankie Avalon
Richard Avonde

B
Count Basie
Phil Baxter
Bay Beach
Mary Beaton
Beauty  Pageants
Beebe’s Bears
Oliver Belz
Ken Benner
Berosini Troupe
Don Bestor
Big Steve and the Bellaires
Big Wheelie and the Hubcaps
Bill Stevens Dixieland Band 
Black Rock Canal 
Blue Barron 
Frank Bogart
Dal Boyd
Paul Boyton
Bozarre Troupe
Brant Inn
Broadway Auditorium 
Les Brown
Buffalo Letter Carriers Orchestra
Buffalo Swing 
Buffalo Turn Verein
Clare Burger
Bill Butler
Sergeant Buton
Byrds

C
Canadian-American Dance Marathon
Canadian Shredded Wheat Company Home Guard Band
Vince Carmen
Bob Carpenter
Casa Loma, Toronto
Chalk Circle 
Chiquita, Smallest Woman in the World 
Professor Church
Bob Cimse
Cleveland and Buffalo Transit Company
Tom Cochrane
Winifred Colleano
Conley’s Circus Revue
Connecticut Street Armory
Connecticut Twins 
Irving R. Connelly
Coon-Sanders Nighthawks
Don Cornell
Warren Covington
Jack Crawford
Bob Crosby
Crystal Beach Brass Band
Crystal Beach Orchestra 
Crystal Theatre 
Glenn Cunningham

D
Daring Belz
Daring Gifford
Darrow’s Celebrated Ladies Military Band 
J. E. de Leon
Dellwood Ballroom
Dicky Doo and the Dont’s
Jimmy and Tommy Dorsey
Dr. Miracle’s Wondercade

E
Edythe Sterling
Egyptian Serenaders
Les and Larry Elgart
Frank Ellis
Bob Eugene

F
Jack Faerigan
Eddie Fechter
Fenton Ladies Military Band
Maynard Ferguson
Fireworks 
Buddy Fisher
Ralph Flanagan
Fleet Company, Fort Erie
Flying Dunbars
Flying LaForms
Flying Wards 
Gene Fogarty
Friscoe’s Trained Seals
Frozen Ghost 
Great Fussner

G

Gaylords 
Andy Gibb
Gillialand’s Band 
Glass Tiger 
Eddie Grady
Glen Gray
Jerry Gray


H
Art Hallman
Mel Hamill
Lionel Hampton
Happy Gang 
Harold Austin
Harry Burnett’s Circus
Fletcher Henderson
Woody Herman
Hollywood Sky Ballet
Eric Holmback

I
Imperial Japanese Troupe
Innes and  his  Band 
Frederick Neil Innes

J
Joni James
Jan and Arnie
Walt Jaworski
Jeffrey and the Juniors
Joe Sanders and his Nighthawks 

K
Kalin Twins 
Madam Karletta
Alex Kasaboski
Al Katz
Sammy Kaye
John Kay
Kellogg Pep Orchestra
Mart Kenney
Stan Kenton
Cliff Keyser
Professor Killip
Kimris
Hannes Kölehmainen
Sandor Kovacs
Gene Krupa
Bee Kyle

Website Builder